13Tammy -- Tammy Shotkoski & Kristen Sciacca
13Mal -- Malcolm Grimes & Phil Hildenbrand

Tammy Shotkoski
tam.king6@gmail.com

Education
-High Honors Graduate from Liberty High School
-Freshman at Metropolitan State University of Denver
-Accounting and Event Management Major
Coaching Experience
-Coach at Liberty High School Summer League and Future Lancer Clinics
-Head Coach of The Classical Academy’s Freshmen boys team 2011
-Head Coach Colorado Juniors Development Program
-Coach at Colorado Juniors Rookies program and middle school clinics
Playing Experience
-Liberty HS
-4 year varsity starter
-3 time team Most Valuable Player
-Co-captain as a senior
-Name to First Team All conference twice
-Club Stellar 12’s, 13’s, 14’s, 15’s
-Co-Captain all four years
-Qualified for Junior Olympic Championships 3 out of 4 years
-Colorado Juniors 16’s, 17’s, 18’s
-18’s Co-captain
-Qualified for Junior Olympic Championships all 3 years (twice in open)
Personal Achievements
-RMR All Region Selection every year of club
- 2011 Colorado Juniors C.L.U.B. award recipient
-2 time varsity letter for Liberty HS Tennis
-Qualified for State Tennis- first time in Liberty school history


Malcolm D. Grimes

Email:  maldavid11@comcast.net
Home Phone:  (719) 247-8622
Cell Phone:  (719) 351-5921

Education

  • Master’s, Human Resources Management, Troy University, 2014
  • Master’s, Teleprocessing Science, University of Southern Mississippi, 1988
  • Bachelor’s, Mathematics, Virginia Military Institute, 1979

Coaching Experience

  • 1985-1987  Assistant Coach, Women’s Team, US Air Force Academy
  • 2003 Assistant Coach, All Air Force Men’s Volleyball Team (Silver Medal)
  • 2003 Assistant Coach, All Air Force Women’s Volleyball Team (Gold Medal)
  • 2003 Assistant Coach, All Armed Forces Women’s Volleyball Team
  • 2005 Assistant Coach, All Air Force Men’s Volleyball Team (Gold Medal)
  • 2005 Assistant Coach, All Air Force Women’s Volleyball Team (Silver Medal)
  • 2005 Head Coach, All Armed Forces Women’s Volleyball Team
  • 2006 Head Coach, All Air Force Women’s Volleyball Team (Gold Medal)
  • 2006 Assistant Coach, All Air Force Men’s Volleyball Team (Silver Medal)
  • 2007 Head Coach, All Air Force Women’s Volleyball Team (Gold Medal)
  • 2007 Assistant Coach, All Air Force Men’s Volleyball Team (Gold Medal)
  • 2007 Head Coach, All Armed Forces Women’s Volleyball Team
  • 2007 Head Coach, Dig It! Alabama Girls’ 17 Club Team
  • 2008 Head Coach, Dig It! Alabama Girls’ 14 Club Team
  • 2008 Assistant Club Director, Dig It! Alabama Volleyball Club
  • 2009 Founder, Capital City Juniors Volleyball Club
  • 2009 Head Coach, Capital City Juniors 15 Club Team (Regional Champions)
  • 2009 Coaches’ Coordinator, Board of Directors, Capital City Juniors
  • 2010 Head Coach, Capital City Juniors 14 Club Team
  • 2011 Head Coach, Capital City Juniors 14 Club Team
  • 2011 Head Coach, Capital City Juniors 12 Club Team
  • 2012 Club Director, Capital City Juniors
  • 2012 Head Coach, Capital City Juniors 15 Club Team
  • 2013 Head Coach, Colorado Juniors 14-2
    • 3rd  Place, RMR Regionals
    • 2 All Region Selections (Liz Reich and Emily Broerman)
    • 5th Place, Crossroads JNQ
    • 13th Place, Show Me JNQ (Kansas City)
    • 2nd Place, Rocky Mountain Region JNQ (qualified for Junior Nationals)
    • Liz Reich, winner of the “COJO Best Newcomer” Award
  • 2013 Assistant Coach, Colorado Juniors 15-2
  • 2014 Head Coach, Colorado Juniors 13-2
    • Champions, Colorado Challenge
    • 9th Place, Crossroads Junior National Qualifier
    • 4th Place, RMR Regionals
      • 1 All Region Selection (Giana Bartalo)
    • 3rd Place, Rocky Mtn Region JNQ (earned bid to Junior Nationals)
    • 30th Place, Girls Junior Nationals (48 teams)
  • 2014 Assistant Coach, Colorado Juniors 16-2
  • 2014  Assistant Coach, Cheyenne Mountain High School
  • 2015 Assistant Coach, Colorado Juniors 14-2 (earned bid to Junior Nationals)
  • 2016 Head Coach, Colorado Juniors 13-2
    • Won 2 Division 2 Power Championships
    • 21st Place, Crossroads JNQ Open Division
    • 15th Place, Show Me JNQ (Kansas City) Open Division
    •  5th Place, RMR JNQ
  • 2016 Assistant Coach, Palmer Ridge High School
  • 2017 Head Coach, Colorado Juniors 13-2

Playing Experience

  • 1986-1987  Member, All Air Force Men’s Volleyball Team
  • 1987 Member, All Armed Forces Men’s Volleyball Team
  • 1987-2003  Member of six Air Force Base Volleyball Teams
  • 1993-1999  Member of the Montgomery Volleyball Club
  • 2013 CO Springs Chickens, CO Senior VB Assoc Spring Champions
  • 2013 CO Springs Chickens, CO Senior VB Assoc Fall Champions
  • 2014 CO Springs Chickens, CO Senior VB Assoc Spring Champions
  • 2014 CO Springs Chickens, CO Senior VB Assoc Fall Champions
  • 2015 CO Springs Chickens, CO Senior VB Assoc, Spring Champions
  • 2016 CO Springs Chickens, CO Senior VS Assoc Fall Champions

Certifications

  • 2001 USAV National Scorekeeper
  • 2001-2006  Referee and Scorekeeper Chair, Bayou Regional Volleyball Association
  • 2003 USAV National Referee
  • 2005 Internationally Qualified Scorekeeper
  • 2005 USAV Certified Line Judge
  • 2014 Rocky Mountain Region Junior Scorekeeper Chair

Kristen Sciacca

Education
Bachelors in Leadership Communication-- University of Colorado, Colorado Springs 2014
Masters in Elementary Education-- University of Northern Colorado 2015
Currently Teaches First Grade at Monument Academy (2015- Present)
Playing Experience
2006-2010-- Lewis Palmer High School 2008-- Final Four, All State Team
2009-- State Runner Up, All State Team
2010-2012-- Fresno State
2013-2014-- UCCS RMAC third team All Conference
Ranked 11th in D2 for hitting percentage
Coaching Experience
2015- Present-- Monument Academy Head Coach 2nd place  CCAL (First year in league)
Runs Summer and preseason campsA, B, and C Teams

2012-2013-- Head Coach Colorado Classix 15-2's


Phil Hildenbrand

Coaching Experience:

  • Substitute Coach: Colorado Juniors 2016-2017
  • Coach: Parker Recreation Center League 2008-2009—Won CARA state Championship (9 year olds)
  • Coach: AYL Youth League 2010 (10 year olds)
  • Men’s player/coach: USVBA 1987-1997

Playing Experience:

  • Bear Creek Junior Volleyball Club 1977-1981 (first club boys team in Colorado)
  • Won Regional Championships 1979-1981
  • Nationals 1980-1981, 1981 Consolation Bracket at champions (5th place overall)
  • Men’s Volleyball 1981-2008 (Played 20+ seasons on and off through stretch)--
  • 1985 Won Division 1 Regional Champions, Runner-up Division 1 Regional
  • Champions 1982-1984, 1986-1987, 1989, Nationals 1987, Won CO-ED Division 1
  • Regional Championships 1984, 1985, Won Division 2 Regional
  • Championships 1990, 1992, 1993 (Nationals Division 2, 3 times during this stretch), All Star 1990, 1992, 1993, Division 2 Regional Champions 2008
  • King of the Mountain Vail Doubles Tournament 2013 Father/Daughter Runner-up 14’s

Professional/Education

  • Investor/Stock Analyst
  • Accounting Degree Barnes Business College
  • Bear Creek High School 1981