2017
major awards:
CLUB: Finalists: Bryanna Pulling, Lydia Bartalo, Victoria Lambos  WINNER: Bryanna Pulling
Most Improved: Finalist: Cassie Davis, Karlee Pinell, Mara Abernethey  WINNER: Cassie Davis
Newcomer: Finalists: Claudia Dillon, Riley Kadel, Kinley Gomez  WINNER: Riley Kadel
Coach of Year: Finalist: Tammy Shotkowski, Shannon Krug, Ashley Phelps    WINNER: Tammy Shotkowski
18Sherri -- Coaches: Sherri Hawkins and Jason Jody
--Michaela Putnicki named Gatorade Player of Year
--5th Northeast Qualifier
--10th Crossroads 18Open
--1st RMR JNQ -- BID to Junior Nationals 18National
-- 21st 18National at USAV Jr Nationals
18Jessen -- Coaches: Jessen Miller & Lauren Tekavec
-- 3rd Northeast Qualifier
-- 9th Crossroads 18USA
--5th RMR JNQ
-- 15th USAV Jr Nationals Patriot
17Kevin -- Coaches: Kevin Marquis & Michelle Graham
 -- 20th Triple Crown 17Open
-- 31st Crossroads 17Open
-- 17th Spokane Qualifier 17Open
-- 4th Reno Qualifier
-- 1st RNR JNQ BID to Junior Nationals 17National
-- 10th USA Junior Nationals 17National
17Aneli -- Coaches: Aneli Lefiti & Matt Bledig
 -- 19th Omaha 17Open
-- 9th Crossroads 17USA
-- 4th Reno Qualifier
-- 3rd RMR JNQ
-- 3rd USA Junior Nationals 17Patriot
16Shannon -- Coaches: Shannon Krug & Kara Miller
-- 1st Colorado Challenge
-- 3rd Triple Crown 16Open
-- 7th Crossroads 16Open
-- 2nd PNQ Qualifier 16Open  -- BID to Junior Nationals 16Open
-- 33rd USA Jr Nationals 16Open
16Malia -- Coaches: Malia Sagiao & Candace Zane
-- 3rd Colorado Challenge
-- 14th Omaha 16Open
-- 33rd Crossroads 16USA
-- ___ SoCal Qualifier
-- 5th RMR JNQ
-- 51st USA Jr Nationals 16Patriot
15Peer -- Coaches: Judy Peer & Bre VandeGriend
-- 2nd Colorado Challenge
-- 15th Triple Crown 15Open
-- 4th Crossroads 15Open
-- 1st Spokane Qualifier 15Open -- BID to Junior Nationals 15Open
-- 13th USA Junior Nationals 15Open
15Kirk -- Coaches: Kirk Rowland & Kevin Marquis
-- 3rd Colorado Challenge
-- 9th Omaha 15Club
-- 33rd 15USA Crossroads
-- 3rd RMR JNQ
-- 33rd USA Jr Nationals Patriot
14Matt -- Coaches:  Matt Bledig & Hannah Walker
-- 2nd Colorado Challenge
-- 5th Triple Crown 14Open
-- 17th 14Open Crossroads
-- 5th Reno Qualifier 14Open -- BID to Junior Nationals 14Open
-- 31st USA Junior Nationals 14Open
14Ashley -- Coaches: Ashley Phelps & Laura Martin
-- 3rd Colorado Challenge
-- 9th Omaha 14Club
-- 19th 14USA Crossroads
-- 22nd Reno Qualifier 14USA
-- 2nd RMR JNQ BID to Junior Nationals 14National
-- 5th USA Junior Nationals 14National
13Tammy -- Coaches:  Tammy King & Kristen Sciacca
-- 1st Colorado Challenge
-- 3rd Omaha 13Open
-- 18th 13Open Crossroads
-- 13th  13Open Reno Qualifier
-- 1st RMR JNQ BID to Junior Nationals 13National
-- 29th Junior Nationals 13National
13Mal -- Coaches:  Mal Grimes & Katie Maguire
-- 7th Colorado Challenge
-- 15th Omaha 13Open
-- 33rd Crossroads 13American
-- 41st 13American Reno Qualifier
-- 5th RMR JNQ

2016

major awards:
CLUB : finalists - Abby Skrastins, Gracie Marr, Ashley Hand -- Winner: Abby Skrastins
Most Improved : finalists - Anna Davis, Lyla Hollis, Dani Mullens -- Winner: Dani Mullens
Newcomer : Finalists - Peyton Dunn, Taylor Buckley, Toni McDougald -- Winner: Peyton Dunn
Coach of Year : Finalists - Shannon Krug, Tara Hittle, Malia Sagiao -- Winner: Malia Sagiao
18Sherri - Coaches: Sherri Hawkins and Jason Jody
- Shannon Webb named Gatorade Player of Year
- Mariah Evans named Under Armor All-American
- 14th Crossroads 18 Open
- 17th Houston Super 18Open
- 3rd RMR JNQ - BID to Junior Nationals
- 17th USAV Nationals 18National
18Tara - Coaches: Tara Hittle and Ellen Miks
- 1st Crossroads 18 USA - BID to Junior Nationals
- 7th Houston Super 18Open
- 2nd USAV Junior Nationals 18USA
----- All tournament: Daisy Schultz, Camille Smith, Abby Skrastins
17Peer - Coaches: Judy Peer and Kevin Marquis
- Ellie Gubser named Prep Volleyball top 50 Junior Recruits
- 10th Crossroads 17Open
- 1st Spokane 17Open - BID to Junior Nationals
- 2nd Reno Qualifier 17Open
- 23rd USA Junior Nationals
17Malia - Coaches: Malia Sagiao and Candace Zane
- 9th Crossroads 17 USA
- 19th Kansas City Qualifier 17 USA
- 1st Spokane 17USA - BID to Junior Nationals
- 25th USA Junior Nationals
16Kevin - Coaches: Kevin Marquis and Morgan Evans
- 13th Crossroads 16Open
- 2nd Spokane 16Open - BID to Junior Nationals
- 3rd Minneapolis Qualifier 16Open
- 5th USA Junior Nationals
16Kirk - Coaches: Kirk Rowland and Malia Sagiao
- 9th Crossroads 16 USA
- 21st Kansas City Qualifier 16 USA
- 3rd Minneapolis Qualifier 16USA - BID to Junior Nationals
- 27th USA Junior Nationals
15Shannon - Coaches: Shannon Krug and Kara Smith
- 19th Crossroads 15Open
- 2nd Spokane 15Open - BID to Junior Nationals
- 5th Minneapolis Qualifier 15Open
- 21st USA Junior Nationals
15Nikki - Coaches: Nikki Kinzer and Tara Hittle
- 31st Crossroads 15USA
- 23rd Minneapolis Qualifier 15USA
- 1st RMR JNQ - BID to Junior Nationals
- 31st USA Junior Nationals
14Matt - Coaches: Matt Bledig and Alex Bledig
- 17th Crossroads 14Open
- 17th Kansas City Qualifier 14Open
- 11th Minneapolis Qualifier 14Open
- 1st RMR JNQ - BID to Junior Nationals
- 11th USA Junior Nationals
14Tammy - Coaches: Tammy King and Sara Mains
- 21st Crossroads 14USA
- 19th Minneapolis Qualifier 14USA
- 5th RMR JNQ
13Laura - Coaches: Laura Martin and Matt Bledig
- 19th Crossroads 13Open
- 10th Kansas City Qualifier 13Open
- 1st RMR JNQ - BID to Junior Nationals
- 30th USA Junior Nationals
13Mal - Coaches: Malcolm Grimes and Alyssa Brinton
- 21st Crossroads 13Open
- 15th Kansas City Qualifier 13Open
- 5th RMR JNQ

2015

major awards:
CLUB - finalists: Abby Skrastins, Karysa Swackenberg, Daisy Shultz, Megan Hamstad -- WINNERS: Daisy Shultz & Megan Hamstad
Most Improved - finalists: MacKenzie Russ, Amanda Keller, Addie Feek -- WINNER: Addie Feek
Newcomer - Finalists: Erin Gillcrist, Jill Borgerding, Allison Smith -- WINNER: Erin Gillcrist
Coach of Year - Finalists: Tara Hittle, Jen Reichert, Laura Martin -- WINNER: Tara Hittle
18Kevin - Coaches: Kevin Marquis and Bethany Byers
- Alexa Smith - named to: Colorado Gatorade player of year, HS National Player of Year & USA Junior National Team
- 9th vegas invitational - 18Open
- 5th Crossroads - 18Open at-large BID to Junior Nationals
- 5th Spokane - 18Open
- 17th USAV Nationals 18
18Malia - Coaches: Malia Sagiao and Ellen Miks
- 9th Crossroads - 18USA
- 9th Spokane - 18USA
17Sherri - Coaches: Sherri Hawkins and Tak Naito
- 9th Vegas 18Open
- 13th Crossroads - 18Open
- 4th Kansas 17Open
- 4th Minnesota 17 Open - BID to Junior Nationals
- 35th USAV Nationals - 17Open
17Tara - Coaches: Tara Hittle and Kevin Marquis
- 1st Crossroads - 17USA - BID to Junior Nationals
- 6th Spokane - 17Open
- 9th Minnesota - 17USA
- USAV Nationals
16Peer - Coaches: Judy Peer and Nikki Kinzer
- 13th Crossroads 16Open
- 1st Spokane - 16Open - BID to Junior Nationals
- 4th Minnesota - 16Open - BID to Junior Nationals
16Alex - Coaches: Alex Wood and Sara Mains
- 1st Crossroads - 16USA - BID to Junior Nationals
- 35th Indianapolis - 16Open
- 25th Minnesota - 16Open
- USAV Nationals
15Shannon - Coaches: Shannon Krug and Kara Smith
-13th Crossroads - 15Open
- 9th Indianaplis - 15Open
- 6th Minnesota - 15Open at-large BID to Junior Nationals
15Jen - Coaches: Jen Reichert and Malia Sagiao
- 5th Crossroads - 15USA
- Indianapolis - 15USA
- 20th Minnesota - 15USA
- rmr jnq 2nd -- National BID to Junior Nationals
14Matt - Coaches: Matt Bledig and Morgan Evans
- 11th Crossroads - 14Open
- 9th Minnesota - 14 Open
- 5th DC - 14Open - at-large BID to Junior Nationals
14Tink - Coaches: Tink Schone and Malcolm Grimes
- 19th Crossroads - 14USA
- Minnesota - 14USA
- rmr jnq 2nd -- National BID to Junior Nationals
13Laura - Coaches: Laura Martin and Matt Bledig
- 7th crossroads 13Open
- 3rd DC - 13Open at-large BID to Junior Nationals
13Tammy - Coaches: Tammy King and Aryn Moura
- 30th crossroads - 13American
- rmr jnq 2nd -- National BID to Junior Nationals

2014

major awards:
CLUB - finalists - Taylor Hamilton and Mariah Evans, winner - Carinne Turner
Most Improved - Finalists - McKenna Sciacca and Alexia Morey, winner - Kelsey Montgomery
Newcomer - Finalists - Santaisha Sturges and Lauren Lowry, winner - Taylor Hicken
18Kevin - Coaches: Kevin Marquis and Beth Sombric
- Alexa Smith named top HS junior by prep volleyball.com
- Alexa Smith - named to the USA Junior National Team
- Haleigh Washington named TOP 2014 recruit by prep vb; Gabby Simpson #15
- Haleigh WAshington named Colorado Gatorade Player of the Year
- 17th vegas invitational - 18Open
- 3rd Crossroads - 18Open BID to Junior Nationals
- 5th Spokane - 18Open
- RMR Regional Champions -- All-Region: Taylor Cooper, Courtney Domme, Carinne Turner
- USAV Nationals 18Open -- 17th
18Jason - Coaches: Jason Curnalia and Malia Sagiao
- 93rd vegas invitational - 18Open
- 9th Crossroads - 18USA
- 13th Kansas City Qualifier - 18USA
17Judith - Coaches: Judy Peer and Kevin Marquis
- 25th vegas invitational - 17Open
- 5th Crossroads - 17Open
- 3rd Spokane - 17Open
- RMR Regional Champions -- All-Region: Isabel Kovacic, Bridgette Lococo, Santaisha Sturges
- 15th PA Qualifier 17Open
- 17American BID to Junior Nationals
- USAV Nationals 17American -- 1st -- all-tournament: Amanda Cushen, Bridgette Lococo, Santaisha Sturges
17Tara - Coaches: Tara Hittle and Lauren Alejo
- 53rd vegas invitational - 17Open
- 5th Crossroads - 17USA
- 11th KC Qualifier - Silver Champions
- USAV Nationals 17Patriot -- 5th
16Sherri - Coaches: Sherri Hawkins and Tak Naito
- 7th Omaha invitational - 16Open
- 5th Crossroads - 16Open
- 3rd Spokane - 16Open BID to Junior Nationals
- 2nd KC Qualifier -- 16Open 2nd Bid
- USAV Nationals 16Open -- 6th -- All-tournament: Mariah Evans
16Brian - Coaches: Brian Petzold and Malcolm Grimes
- 8th Omaha invitational - 16Open
- 9th Crossroads - 16USA
- 5th KC Qualifier - 16USA
- USAV Nationals 16Patriot -- 5th
15Shannon - Coaches: Shannon Krug and Ellen Miks
- champions Omaha invitational - 15Open
- 5th Crossroads - 15Open
- 7th Kansas City - 15Open
- 9th Minneapolis - 15Open
- RMR Regional Champions -- All-Region: Charner Ramsey, Ellie Gubser, Lydia Bartalo
- 15Open BID to Junior Nationals
- USAV Nationals 15Open -- 25th
15Alex - Coaches: Alex Wood and Maggie Steward
- 7th Omaha invitational 15Open
- 5th Crossroads - 15USA
- 3rd Kansas City - 15USA
- 5th Minneapolis - 15USA
- RMR Regional 2nd -- All-Region: Lindsey Jin, Bre Pulling
- 15National BID to Junior Nationals
- USAV Nationals 15National -- 25th
14Matt - Coaches: Matt Bledig and Tammy King
- 3rd Omaha invitational 14Open
- 14th Crossroads - 14Open
- 6th DC Qualifier -- 14Open -- Bid to Junior Nationals
- RMR Regional Champions -- All-Region: Ashley Hand, Keeley Davis, Taylor Hicken
- USAV Nationals 14Open -- 31st
14Tink - Coaches: Tink Schone and Jen Reichert
- 11th Omaha invitational 14Open
- 3rd Crossroads - 14USA - BID to Junior Nationals
- 19th DC Qualifier - 14Open
- RMR Regional 2nd -- All-Region: Lauren Lowry, Makena Baldwin
- USAV Nationals 14USA -- 15th
13Laura - Coaches: Laura Martin and Matt Bledig
- 3rd Omaha invitational 13Open
- 9th Crossroads - 13Open
- RMR Regional Champions -- All-Region: Courtney Lane, McKenna Sciacca, Leanne Lowry
- 13National BID to Junior Nationals
- USAV Nationals 13National -- 19th
13Mal - Coaches: Malcolm Grimes and Morgan Evans
- 31st Omaha invitational 13Open
- 9th Crossroads - 13American
- RMR Regional 4th -- All-Region: Gianna Bartalo
- 13JNQ - 3rd place
- USAV Nationals 13American -- 30th

2013

11 teams to USAV Junior Nationals -- club and region record!
Award winners:
Most Improved: Finalists -- Liz Wayne and Taylor Hamilton -- WINNER -- Liz Reich
Newcomer: Finalists -- Mika Kickson, Erin Martin -- WINNER -- Laura Willems
CLUB: Finalists -- Abby Skrastins, Haleigh Washington -- WINNER -- Mariah Evans
Coach of Year -- Finalists -- Matt Bledig, Judy Peer -- WINNER -- Alex Wood
18Kevin - Coaches: Kevin Marquis and Malia Sagiao
-- 7th Crossroads 18Open
-- 4th disney qualifier 18Open
-- 2nd rmr regionals -- all stars: morgan stanley, claire felix
- Runner up puerto rico U20 division; all tournament - Morgan Stanley and Simmone Collins
-- Champion RMR JNQ, national bid to JO's
-- 11th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 18National
18Sherri - Coaches: sherri Hawkins and Lydia Blaha
-- 5th crossroads 18USA
-- 17th philadelphia 18Open
- 5th Puerto Rico U18 division
-- 2nd RMR JNQ, national bid to JO's
-- 23rd at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 18National
17Jude - Coaches: Judy Peer and Tak Naito
-- 1st Vegas 17Open
-- 2nd kansas city 17Open, bid to JO's
-- 1st Crossroads 17Open, bid to JO's
-- 1st disney qualifier 17Open, bid to JO's
-- rmr region CHAMPIONS 18's -- all-star: gabby simpson, alexa smith, haleigh washington
-- Champions of U20 Puerto Rico; all tournament - haleigh washington, jordan pingel, MVP gabby simpson
-- 5th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 17Open ; all tournament - haleigh washington, gabby simpson
-- Alexa Smith makes the USA Youth National Team
- Haleigh Washington named #1 recruit in the nation for 2014 - Gabby Simpson named #15 - Becca Mau - "next 150"
17Beth - Coaches: Beth Sombric and Lauren MacIntosh
-- 5th crossroads 17USA
-- 5th minneapolis 17USA
-- 5th kansas city 17USA
-- third place U17 Puerto Rico championships - all tournament - grace marlowe and taylor hamilton
-- 2nd RMR JNQ, national bid to JO's
-- 35th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 17National
16JJ - Coaches: JJ Glavan and Jen Reichert
-- 26th crossroads 16Open
-- 19th minneapolis 16Open
-- 10th kansas city 16Open
-- 5th puerto rico championships - U16
-- Champion RMR JNQ, national bid to JO's
-- 13th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 16National
16Brian - Coaches: Brian Petzold and Tara Hittle
-- 19th crossroads 16USA
-- 3rd kansas city 16USA
-- 4th Minneapolis 16USA
-- 3rd RMR JNQ
-- 11th puerto rico championships - U16
-- 11th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 16Patriot
15Shannon - Coaches: Shannon Krug and Kevin Marquis
-- 7th crossroads 15Open
-- 5th kansas city 15Open
-- disney qualifier 15Open, bid to JO's
-- RMR region CHAMPIONS -- all-stars= mariah evans, shannon webb, emerson gerali
-- 17th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 15Open
15Alex - Coaches: Alex Wood and Malcolm Grimes
-- 5th crossroads 15USA
-- 5th kansas city qualifier 15USA
-- 3rd rmr regionals -- all-star = allison hand, abby skrastins
-- 2nd RMR JNQ, national bid to JO's
-- 30th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 15National
14Matt - Coaches: Matt Bledig and Danica Lawrence
-- 3rd Omaha 14Open
-- 5th crossroads 14Open
-- 3rd kansas city qulifier 14Open -- at-large bid to JO's
-- 3rd disney qualifier 14Open
-- rmr regional CHAMPIONS -- all-stars = erin martin, ellie gubser, lydia bartalo
-- 30th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 14Open
14Malcolm - Coaches: Malcolm Grimes and Jordan Banich
-- 5th crossroads 14USA
-- 13th kansas city qualifier 14USA
-- 3rd rmr regionals -- all-stars = emily broerman, elizabeth reich
-- 2nd RMR JNQ, american bid to JO's
-- 37th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 14American
13Laura - Coaches: Laura Martin and Matt Bledig
-- 17th crossroads 13USA
-- rmr regional CHAMPIONS -- all-stars = ashley hand, aleyna kennel, taylor sibert
-- Champion RMR JNQ, national bid to JO's
-- 27th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 13National
13Tara - Coaches: Tara Hittle and Tammy King
-- 21st crossroads 13American
-- 3rd rmr regionals -- all-stars = gianna bartalo, elaine thibadeau
-- 3rd RMR JNQ, american bid to JO's
-- 43rd at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 13American

2012

Award winners: Shannon Webb - newcomer; Cassidy Wurth - most improved; Haleigh Washington - c.l.u.b.
18Peer - Coaches: Bill Peer and JJ Glavan
-- KC Qualifier
-- 25th 18Open Crossroads
-- 6th 18Open Spokane, bid to JO's
- 17th 18Open show me qualifier
- 3rd RMR regionals - all region - claire felix and tammy king
- 3rd at puerto rican nationals 18Open - all star - claire felix
-- 19th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 18Open
18Beth - Coaches: Beth Sombric and Kevin Marquis
-- 1st 18Club Crossroads - American bid to JO's
-- 11th 18Open Spokane Qualifier
-- rmr regionals 4th - all region - aspen sanders
-- 13th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 18american
17Kevin - Coaches: Kevin Marquis and Sarah Reilly
-- 10th Crossroads 17Open
-- 5th 17Open Spokane - bid to JO's
-- 7th 17Open KC Qualifier
-- rmr regionals champs - all region - monique domme, morgan stanley, ciara brown
- champions 17Open - puerto rico nationals - all star - monique domme (mvp), morgan stanley,
cierra simpson, jessica klingensmith
-- 19th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 17Open
17Jess - Coaches: Jessica Atkins and Tara Hittle
-- 9th Crossroads Qualifier 17National
-- 11th Spokane Qualifier 17Open
-- 2nd 17American - KC Qualifier
-- rmr regionals - second - all region - emily whitelaw and lexi mercier
16Peer - Coaches: Judy Peer and Tak Naito
-- 2nd 16Open Crossroads - bid to JO's
-- 5th 16Open Baltimore qualifier
-- 3rd 16Open KC Qualifier
-- rmr regionals champs - all region - haleigh washington, carinne turner, becca mau
- champions puerto rico 16Open nationals - all stars: Haleigh washington (mvp), becca mau,
kate gibson, courtney domme
-- 13th AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 16Open
16Brian - Coaches: Brian Petzold and Lisa Meeter
-- 3rd 16American Baltimore Qualifier
-- 5th 16National Crossroads
-- 3rd 16National KC Qualifier
-- rmr regionals - 5th - all region - taylor hamilton
-- rmr JNQ - bid to JO's
- 33rd at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 16American
15Sherri - Coaches: Sherri Hawkins and Nate Martell
-- 9th 15Open Crossroads
-- 17th 15Open KC Qualifier
-- rmr regionals - second - all region - cassidy wurth, alyssa brinton
-- rmr JNQ - bid to JO's
- 35th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 15American
15Malia - Coaches: Malia Sagiao and Abbie Howe / Alex Wood
-- 5th 15National Crossroads
-- 5th 15American KC Qualifier
-- rmr regionals - 4th - all region - becca page
- 3rd - southwest national championships - austin texas - 16 girls
14Matt - Coaches: Matt Bledig and Tara Hittle
-- 5th Crossroads 14Open
- 7th KC qualifier 14Open
- at large USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 14Open
-- rmr regionals champs - all region - shannon webb, mariah evans, abby thorne
- 7th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 14Open
14Cindy - Coaches: Cindy Bathelt and Hannah Walker
-- 5th 14American Crossroads
-- 9th 14AMerican KC Qualifier
-- rmr regionals second place - all region - lindsey hanselman, emily mccurley
- champs - southwest national championships - austin texas - 14 girls
13Laura - Coaches: Laura Martin and Matt Bledig
-- 9th Crossroads Qualifier 13National
-- rmr regionals champs - all region - charner ramsey, leah nolan, lydia bartalo
-- rmr JNQ - bid to JO's
- 29th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 13National
13Jenica - Coaches: Jenica Shippy and Danica Lawrence
-- 2nd Crossroads Qualifier 13American
-- rmr regionals second place - all region - jenna heinemeyer, emily broerman
-- rmr JNQ - bid to JO's
- 30th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 13American

2011

Award winners: newcomer - Haleigh Washington; Most Improved - Janice Jin; CLUB award - Tammy King
18Sherri - Coaches: Sherri Hawkins and Tak Naito
Taylor Simpson named fab 50, and #9 Prepvball recruit
-- 17th 18Open Crossroads
-- 4th 18Open Spokane
-- 6th18Open Dallas, bid to JO's
- 2nd RMR regionals - all region : skylar johnson and taylor simpson
- 27th at USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 18Open
- taylor simpson named to Fab 50 list and USA Junior National Team alternate
18Beth - Coaches: Beth Sombric and JR Rainbolt
---1st 18Club Crossroads - National bid to JO's
-- 25th 18Open Los Angeles
-- 14th 18Open Dallas
- 4th rmr regionals
- 23RD AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 18NATIONAL
17Peer - Coaches: Judy Peer and JJ Glavan
- 5th 17Open Omaha presidents day
-- 5th 17Open Crossroads
-- 2nd 17Open Spokane - open bid to JO's
-- 9th 17Open Baltimore
-- 30TH AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 17OPEN
17Kevin - Coaches: Kevin Marquis and Trier Bryant
- 3rd 17Open Omaha presidents day
- 17th 17National - crossroads
- 3rd 17 club LA qualifier
-- 4th 17club Baltimore
- win 17's JNQ - JO's bid in 17National - all region: Hannah Huffman, Kalen Kahl, Mac Marlowe
- 23RD AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 17NATIONAL
16Peer - Coaches: Bill Peer and Bre VanDerMost
- 2nd place colorado challenge
- 5th16Open Omaha presidents day
-- 19th 16Open Crossroads
-- 1st 16Open Spokane - bid to JO's
-- 5th 16Open Baltimore
-- 19TH AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 16Open
- region champions - all region: maggie steward, megan schultz, monique domme
16Brian - Coaches: Brian Petzold and Kevin Marquis
- 9th omaha invite - 16Open
- 5th crossroads 16National
- 55th LA qualifier - 16club
- 9th Kansas City Qualifier - 16Club
- 9th RMR regionals
- 3rd RMR JNQ - all region: Emily Whitelaw
- 10TH PLACE ASICS JUNIOR NATIONALS - CHICAGO - 17'S
15Sarah - Coaches: Sarah Reilly and Beth Sombric
- 7th omaha invite 15OPen
-13th crossroads 15Open
- 5th RMR Regionals
- 3rd Northern Lights qualifier - 15Open bid to JO's
- 11TH AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 15Open
15Malia - Coaches: Malia Sagiao and Lauren Boatwright
- 10th omaha invite 15open
-21st crossroads 15National
- 9th northern lights 15club
- Region Champions - All Region: Tiegen Skains, Taylor Cross, Haley McCurley
- 4th RMR JNQ
- 2ND PLACE AT ASICS JUNIOR NATIONALS IN CHICAGO - 16'S
14Matt - Coaches: Matt Bledig and Lori Alejo
- 4th Omaha invite - 14Open
- 5th crossroads 14Open
- 6th northern lights 14Open
- 4th in RMR 15's regionals
- At large bid to JO's in 14Open
- 21ST AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 14Open
14Cindy - Coaches: Cindy Bathelt and Alex Nutall
- 10th omaha invite - 14open
- 9th crossroads 14National
- 17th northern lights 14club
- 15th in RMR 15's regionals
- 3rd RMR JNQ - all region: Megan Hamstad
- 9TH PLACE ASICS JUNIOR NATIONALS IN CHICAGO - 15'S
13Laura - Coaches: Laura Martin and Matt Bledig
- 5th omaha invite 13club
- 18th crossroads 13National
- 2nd RMR regionals - All - region: Allegra Shippy and Mariah Evans
- champions JNQ - headed to JO's Nationals in 13National division
- 27TH AT USA JUNIOR NATIONALS - 13 NATIONAL
13Jenica - Coaches: Jenica Shippy and Danica Lawrence
- 13th crossroads 13american
- 7th RMR regionals